GHANA

Visas are required for tourists, students and business travelers. Visit your local Embassy of Ghana website to get all the information you need to get a visa application.

 

The government of Ghana recommends that you allow at least seven days for visa processing. Usually the tourist visa gives you a stamp valid for six months.

 

You must submit your passport, four passport-sized photos and a copy of your round-trip itinerary with your visa application and fees. It is recommended that you use a secure traceable delivery service when sending your passport and documents.

Visas

.....................................................................................

Netherlands - The Hague

.....................................................................................

Canada - Ottawa

....................................................................................

 

.....................................................................................

U.S.A. - Houston, TX

.....................................................................................

U.S.A. - Washington D.C.

EMBASSIES & CONSULATES

OF GHANA

.....................................................................................

U.K. - High Commission

.....................................................................................

Permanent Mission of Ghana

to the United Nations

 

Click here for U.S.

visa application